Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Troop 196B Leaders


Rich Stanislawski  Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheArrow
            AssocVentureCrewAdvisor
            
Bill Paton  TroopCommitteeChair

            OrderoftheHeart2018
            DistrictAwardofMerit2017
            (AsstScoutmasterEmeritus)
            DistrictChairPathfinderDistrict
            UnitCommissioner
            OrderoftheArrow 
            
Ingrid Ackerman Member of Committee
            
Jeff Brandon  New Member Coordinator

            (ScoutmasterEmeritus)
            (DistrictChairFinanceEmeritus)
            DistrictAwardofMerit2016
            UnitCommissioner
            OrderoftheArrow
            (ScoutParentCoordinatorEmeritus)
            (AsstScoutmasterEmeritus)
            (RoundTableCommissionerEmeritus)
            OrderoftheHeart2011
            (CubCommitteeChairEmeritus)
            (CubmasteroftheYear2009)
            (CubmasterEmeritus)
            (WebelosDenLeaderEmeritus)
            (DenLeaderEmeritus) 
            (TigerLeaderEmeritus)
            
Kim Bruns Member of Committee

            (CubCommitteeChairoftheYear2004)
            (CubPackCommitteeChairEmeritus)
            (WebelosLeaderEmeritus)
            (CubDenLeaderEmeritus)
                        
Vicki Cantwell Asst Scoutmaster

            (CubCommitteeChairEmeritus)
            (TigerLeaderEmeritus)
                        
Richard Elkin Member of Committee


Steve Fleck MemberofCommittee 

            (VentureCrewCommitteeChairEmeritus)
            OrderoftheArrow
            (ScoutmasterEmeritus)
            DistrictAwardofMerit2006
            OrderoftheHeart2004            
            (DistrictChairFinanceEmeritus)
            (CubMasteroftheYear2003)
            (CubMasterEmeritus)
            (WebelosLeaderEmeritus)
            (CubDenLeaderEmeritus)
            (CubTigerLeaderEmeritus)
            
Brenda Fruhauf Asst Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheHeart2018
            OrderoftheArrow
            
Frank Macino Asst Scoutmaster

            (CubCommitteeChairEmeritus)

Riley McNamara Member of Committee

Stacey McNamara Asst Scoutmaster

Mike Mercurio Asst Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheArrow

Gina Samolinski Asst Scoutmaster

            (RoundTableCommissionerEmeritus)
            CubCommitteeChairoftheYear2016
            (CubCommitteeChairEmeritus)

Andy Schneider Asst Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheArrow

Jeanne Stomiany Asst Scoutmaster
                        
Corey Wallace Asst Scoutmaster

Rev. Jerry Hays Institutional Head 

           (WebelosDenLeaderEmeritus)

Senior Pastor
St.Peter Lutheran Church, LCMS
208 E.Schaumburg Road
Schaumburg,IL 60194
 
(Further information may be available through...)
 
Michael Monostori, Charter Organization Rep/owl
820 Long Meadow Drive
Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
email: monostori@comcast.net
home: 847.985.8519 <- leave messages here
cell: 847.909.1256