Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Troop 196 Leaders


Rich Stanislawski  Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheArrow
            AssocVentureCrewAdvisor
            
Bill Paton  TroopCommitteeChair

            AsstScoutmasterEmeritus
            DistrictChairPathfinderDistrict
            UnitCommissioner
            OrderoftheArrow 
            
Ingrid Ackerman Member of Committee
            
Julio Agron Asst Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheArrow

Jeff Brandon  New Member Coordinator

            (ScoutmasterEmeritus)
            DistrictChairFinance
            DistrictAwardofMerit2016
            UnitCommissioner
            OrderoftheArrow
            (ScoutParentCoordinatorEmeritus)
            (AsstScoutmasterEmeritus)
            (RoundTableCommissionerEmeritus)
            OrderoftheHeart2011
            (CubCommitteeChairEmeritus)
            (CubmasteroftheYear2009)
            (CubmasterEmeritus)
            (WebelosDenLeaderEmeritus)
            (DenLeaderEmeritus) 
            (TigerLeaderEmeritus)
            
Becky Bria Asst Scoutmaster

            (VentureCrewAdvisorEmeritus)
            OrderoftheArrow

Kim Bruns Member of Committee

            (CubCommitteeChairoftheYear2004)
            (CubPackCommitteeChairEmeritus)
            (WebelosLeaderEmeritus)
            (CubDenLeaderEmeritus)
                        
Vicki Cantwell Asst Scoutmaster
                        
Ronn Claussen Asst Scoutmaster

            (CubmasterEmeritus)
            OrderoftheArrow 
            
Richard Elkin Member of Committee

Lori Filby Member of Committee

Steve Fleck MemberofCommittee 

            AssocVentureCrewCommitteeChair
            OrderoftheArrow
            (ScoutmasterEmeritus)
            DistrictAwardofMerit2006
            OrderoftheHeart2004            
            (District-ViceChairFinanceEmeritus)
            (CubMasteroftheYear2003)
            (CubMasterEmeritus)
            (WebelosLeaderEmeritus)
            (CubDenLeaderEmeritus)
            (CubTigerLeaderEmeritus)
            
Robert Franklin, Jr Asst Scoutmaster

Brenda Fruhauf Asst Scoutmaster

            OrderoftheArrow
            
Randy Glennon Asst Scoutmaster

            VentureCrewAdvisor
                        
Greg Howard Asst Scoutmaster
            
Riley McNamara Member of Committee

Stacey McNamara Asst Scoutmaster

Mike Mercurio Asst Scoutmaster

            VentureCrewMemberofCommittee

Steve Pokrak Asst Scoutmaster

Mike Restivo  Asst Scoutmaster

            AssocVentureCrewAdvisor
            
Brian Rolnicki MemberofCommittee 
                        
Gina Samolinski Asst Scoutmaster

Andy Schneider Asst Scoutmaster

Nate Spaitis Asst Scoutmaster
                        
Corey Wallace Asst Scoutmaster

Rev. Jerry Hays Institutional Head 

           (WebelosDenLeaderEmeritus)

Senior Pastor
St.Peter Lutheran Church, LCMS
208 E.Schaumburg Road
Schaumburg,IL 60194
 
(Further information may be available through...)
 
Michael Monostori, Charter Organization Rep/owl
820 Long Meadow Drive
Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
email: monostori@comcast.net
home: 847.985.8519 <- leave messages here
cell: 847.909.1256